Восточноевропейская платформа перформативного искусства (EEPAP)
поддерживает развитие современного перформативного искусства
(танца и театра) в 18 странах Центральной и Восточной Европы.
6th Overflight Theatre Festival, Slovenia
Slovenia
Time: 30th of May - 6th of June
Slovensko mladinsko gledališče, Vilharjeva 11, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Gledališče Glej, Gregorčičeva 3, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Contact:
Ursula Cetinski, Artistic and Managing Director (Mladinsko Theatre)
Mobile: +386 31 393 144
Website: http://en.mladinsko.com/festival/
source: http://en.mladinsko.com/festival/
The festival will take place for eight days, from 30th of May to 6th of June. During the festival visitors will be able to see 17 performances of Mladinsko Theatre and Glej Theatre.
Thursday, 30th og May
19:00, Mladinsko lower hall
"When I Hear the Word Actor I Reach for My Wallet", directed by Marko Bulc
Co-authors: Marko Bulc, Matej Recer
Co-produced by Mladinsko Theatre and Glej Theatre
21:00, Mladinsko upper hall
OPENING OF THE FESTIVAL
"Three Fingers below the Belly Button", directed by Maruša Geymayer-Oblak
Produced by Mladinsko Theatre
Friday, 31th of May
17:00, Glej
"No, There Is No Shore", directed by Jaša Koceli
Adaptation based on works by Miran Jarc: Jaša Koceli
Produced by Glej Theatre
21:00, Mladinsko lower hall
"Class Enemy (Re-/de-/construction)", directed by Borut Šeparović
Produced by Mladinsko Theatre
Saturday, 1st of June
11:00, Mladinsko upper hall
Svetlana Makarovič: "Kuzma the Gremlin Gets an Award", directed by Matjaž Farič
Produced by Mladinsko Theatre
17:00, Glej
"How Jaromir Sought Happiness?", directed by Ajda Rooss, Jasna Vastl, Brane Vižintin
Based on the story by Peter Svetina
Produced by Glej Theatre
19:00, Mladinsko lower hall
Oliver Frljić: "Damned Be the Traitor of His Homeland!", directed by Oliver Frljić
Produced by Mladinsko Theatre
21:00, Mladinsko – Old Post
Pier Paolo Pasolini: "Amado mio", directed by Ivan Peternelj
Produced by Mladinsko Theatre and ŠKUC Theatre
Sunday, 2nd of June
17:00, Glej
"The Passion of John", directed by Marko Bratuš
Devised theatre
Produced by Glej Theatre
19:00, Mladinsko upper hall
"Love (Innocence in Seventy Minutes)", conceived and directed by András Urbán
Produced by Mladinsko Theatre
21:00, Mladinsko lower hall
"Portraits II", directed by Vito Taufer
Produced by Mladinsko Theatre
Monday, 3rd of June
17:00, Glej
"Prometheus: An Apology for a Split Personality and a Chorus of Hungry Men", directed by Simon Belak
Adaptation based on Aeschylus and Dostoyevsky: Arna Hadžialjević, Anja Novak, Simon Belak
Produced by Glej Theatre
19:00, Mladinsko lower hall
"Portraits I", directed by Vito Taufer
Produced by Mladinsko Theatre
22:00, Mladinsko – Old Post
"L. Visconti, S. Cecchi D'Amico, E. Medioli: L'innocente (Jealousy)", directed by Diego de Brea
Produced by Mladinsko Theatre
Tuesday, 4th of June
17:00, Glej
Jure Novak: "Reasons to Be Happy"
Authors: Jure Novak, Katarina Stegnar, Urška Brodar
Produced by Glej Theatre and Zavod Poza
19:00, Mladinsko upper hall
Georges Feydeau: "Going to Pot!", directed by Oliver Frljić
Produced by Mladinsko Theatre
21:00, Mladinsko lower hall
"Portraits III", directed by Vito Taufer
Produced by Mladinsko Theatre
Wednesday, 5th of June
19:00, Mladinsko upper hall
F. M. Dostoyevsky – Diego de Brea: "Crime and Punishment", directed by Diego de Brea
Produced by Mladinsko Theatre
Thursday, 6th of June
CLOSING OF THE FESTIVAL
17:00, Glej
Dick Cabaret: "Odds&Ends", directed by Simon Belak
Produced by Glej Theatre and Tribuna
All performances are translated into English.